Back to Search
GM

Greg Miller

Nurse

Registered Nurse Bradenton, FL Florida Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Greg Miller is a Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Florida Hospital in Bradenton, FL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
7
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Greg Miller is one of them.
  • 43,970 Registered Nurses are based in FL (out of 58,724 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,167 contacts at Florida Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in FL: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
State College of Florida-Manatee-Sarasota
About Florida Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
flhosp.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Greg Miller, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Greg Miller located?

Greg Miller is based in Bradenton, FL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Greg Miller work?

Greg Miller is currently at Florida Hospital in Bradenton, FL.

How do I get Greg Miller's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Greg Miller. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Greg Miller?

To recruit Greg Miller, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in FL?

Registered Nurses in FL typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

LB
Lilannie Bohannon
Rn
Macclenny, FL
EC
Ecampos Campos
Rn
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FC
Floc Cunningham
Rn
Bradenton, FL
AA
Alisha Ainsworth
Clinical Research Nurse
Tampa, FL