Back to Search
CK

Christi Kirven

Assistant Nurse Manager

Registered Nurse Inman, SC Prisma Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Christi Kirven is a Assistant Nurse Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Prisma Health in Inman, SC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
5 years at Prisma Health
Gender
Female
Connections
2
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Christi Kirven is one of them.
  • 8,457 Registered Nurses are based in SC (out of 11,074 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 888 contacts at Prisma Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in SC: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in SC: Prisma Health (521), Medical University Of South Carolina (515), Palmetto Health (259).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in SC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 63% of Registered Nurses in SC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Jacksonville University
Bachelor of Science
University of South Carolina Upstate
Associate of Science - AS
About Prisma Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
830 S Buncombe Rd, Greer, SC

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Christi Kirven, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christi Kirven located?

Christi Kirven is based in Inman, SC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Christi Kirven work?

Christi Kirven is currently at Prisma Health in Inman, SC.

How do I get Christi Kirven's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Christi Kirven. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Assistant Nurse Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Christi Kirven?

To recruit Christi Kirven, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in SC?

Registered Nurses in SC typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in SC

AK
Alycyn Kimmey Bsn Rn
Travel Registered Nurse
Sumter, SC
RB
Robyn Bivens
Rn Care Manager
Greenville, SC
CW
Carolyn Wheale
Registered Nurse
Greer, SC
TF
Tammy Faulkner
Intensive Care Nurse
Abbeville, SC