Back to Search
LT

Lorane Tavlian

Rn Care Manager

Registered Nurse San Carlos, CA Millbrae Serra Convalescent Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lorane Tavlian is a Rn Care Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Millbrae Serra Convalescent Hospital in San Carlos, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Connections
1
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,902 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Lorane Tavlian is one of them.
  • 70,867 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,280 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at Millbrae Serra Convalescent Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Lorane Tavlian, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lorane Tavlian located?

Lorane Tavlian is based in San Carlos, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Lorane Tavlian work?

Lorane Tavlian is currently at Millbrae Serra Convalescent Hospital in San Carlos, CA.

How do I get Lorane Tavlian's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lorane Tavlian. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn Care Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Lorane Tavlian?

To recruit Lorane Tavlian, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA

Hiring nurses like Lorane?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

California Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across California
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover