Back to Search
NJ

Nicolette Jendreg

Triage Nurse

Registered Nurse Mesa, AZ Evernorth Care Group
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Nicolette Jendreg is a Triage Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Evernorth Care Group in Mesa, AZ. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Evernorth Care Group
Gender
Female
Connections
47
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Nicolette Jendreg is one of them.
  • 11,690 Registered Nurses are based in AZ (out of 14,883 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Evernorth Care Group are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AZ: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AZ: Banner Health (1,871), Honorhealth (487), Mayo Clinic (466).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in AZ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in AZ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Grand Canyon University
Bachelor Of Science In Nursing, Bachelors
2019
Gateway Community College
2009
Mesa Community College
2015
Gateway Community College
Pima Medical Institute
2012
Arizona State University
Bachelors
2007
Skills
Basic Life Support Advanced Cardiac Life Support Critical Thinking Acute Care Inpatient Care Hospitals Cpr Certified Healthcare Bls Nursing Patient Education Microsoft Word Healthcare Management Emr Clinical Research Customer Service Photoshop Pcu Medical Surgical Preceptor Telemetry Patient Safety Relief Charge Nurse
About Evernorth Care Group
Industry
Medical Practice
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Nicolette Jendreg, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nicolette Jendreg located?

Nicolette Jendreg is based in Mesa, AZ and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Nicolette Jendreg work?

Nicolette Jendreg is currently at Evernorth Care Group in Mesa, AZ.

How do I get Nicolette Jendreg's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Nicolette Jendreg. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Triage Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Nicolette Jendreg?

To recruit Nicolette Jendreg, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AZ?

Registered Nurses in AZ typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AZ

VC
Vicky Coker
Nurse
Hereford, AZ
AH
Angela Horiuchi
Nurse Advocate
Glendale, AZ
AC
Amanda Cash
Utilization Review Nurse
Tucson, AZ
AG
Anna-Marie Gass Rn Bs Bsn Mha
Case Management Nurse
Gold Canyon, AZ