Back to Search
AG

Angela Gallagher

Rn Nurse Educator Staff Development

Registered Nurse Minot, ND Trinity Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Angela Gallagher is a Rn Nurse Educator Staff Development specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Trinity Health in Minot, ND. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Human Resources
Tenure
11 years at Trinity Health
Gender
Female
Connections
13
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Angela Gallagher is one of them.
  • 1,096 Registered Nurses are based in ND (out of 1,593 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 501 contacts at Trinity Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in ND: $68,000 – $124,000 (median $82,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in ND: Sanford Health (221), Altru Health System (73), Essentia Health (55).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in ND hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 64% of Registered Nurses in ND have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Bachelors of Science in Nursing
2003
Liberty University
Bachelor of Science
Skills
Medical Surgical Healthcare Management Acute Care Patient Safety Bls Nursing Education Inpatient Hospitals
About Trinity Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
400 Burdick Expy E Fl 1, Minot, ND

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Angela Gallagher, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Angela Gallagher located?

Angela Gallagher is based in Minot, ND and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Angela Gallagher work?

Angela Gallagher is currently at Trinity Health in Minot, ND.

How do I get Angela Gallagher's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Angela Gallagher. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn Nurse Educator Staff Development.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Angela Gallagher?

To recruit Angela Gallagher, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in ND?

Registered Nurses in ND typically earn $68,000 to $124,000 annually, with a median of $82,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in ND

LL
Larae Laraej
Rn
Stanley, ND
AG
Adriana Garcia
Registered Nurse
Grafton, ND
MA
Meghan Asleson
Critical Care Nurse
Fargo, ND
LB
Leah Beekman
Whole Health Program Coordinator/Nurse Manager
Fargo, ND