Back to Search
YR

Yuliya Rashevska

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Naperville, IL Willowbrook Medical Ctr
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Yuliya Rashevska is a Family Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Willowbrook Medical Ctr in Naperville, IL. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
6 years at Willowbrook Medical Ctr
Gender
Female
Connections
100
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Yuliya Rashevska is one of them.
  • 2,052 Nurse Practitioners are based in IL (out of 27,277 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in IL: $87,000 – $168,000 (median $124,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in IL: Northwestern Medicine (46), Advocate Health Care (43), Rush University Medical Center (42).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in IL hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in IL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
North Park University
2019
About Willowbrook Medical Ctr
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
<$1M

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Yuliya Rashevska typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Yuliya Rashevska located?

Yuliya Rashevska is based in Naperville, IL and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Yuliya Rashevska work?

Yuliya Rashevska is currently at Willowbrook Medical Ctr in Naperville, IL.

How do I get Yuliya Rashevska's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Yuliya Rashevska. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Family Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Yuliya Rashevska?

To recruit Yuliya Rashevska, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in IL?

Nurse Practitioners in IL typically earn $87,000 to $168,000 annually, with a median of $124,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in IL

CP
Chris Pitsikoulis
Orthopedic Nurse Practitioner
Chicago, IL
SM
Shannon Malone
Nurse Practitioner
Algonquin, IL
SS
Sanjina Shrestha
Nurse Practitioner
Skokie, IL
CC
Courtney Criel
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
Forsyth, IL