Back to Search
BB

Brigette Bonfiglio

Staff Nurse Emergency Department

Registered Nurse San Francisco, CA County Of Santa Clara Health System
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Brigette Bonfiglio is a Staff Nurse Emergency Department specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at County Of Santa Clara Health System in San Francisco, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at County Of Santa Clara Health System
Gender
Female
Connections
18
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Brigette Bonfiglio is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 16 contacts at County Of Santa Clara Health System are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
San Francisco State University
2017
California Polytechnic State University - San Luis Obispo
Bachelors
2009
About County Of Santa Clara Health System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
sccgov.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Brigette Bonfiglio, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Brigette Bonfiglio located?

Brigette Bonfiglio is based in San Francisco, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Brigette Bonfiglio work?

Brigette Bonfiglio is currently at County Of Santa Clara Health System in San Francisco, CA.

How do I get Brigette Bonfiglio's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Brigette Bonfiglio. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Staff Nurse Emergency Department.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Brigette Bonfiglio?

To recruit Brigette Bonfiglio, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA