Back to Search
JL

Judith Langford

Owner and Physical Therapist

Rehabilitation Tavernier, FL KeysPT
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Judith Langford is a Owner and Physical Therapist specializing in Rehabilitation. Currently working at KeysPT in Tavernier, FL.

Overview
Experience
14+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 10,486 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Rehabilitation specialty. Judith Langford is one of them.
  • 490 Rehabilitation nurses are based in FL (out of 58,724 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Rehabilitation compensation in FL: $67,000 – $106,000 (median $77,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Rehabilitation nurses in FL: Tampa General Hospital (8), BayCare Health System (8), AdventHealth (7).
  • 5% of Rehabilitation nurses in FL hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 92% of Rehabilitation nurses in FL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
KeysPT
Owner and Physical Therapist
Current
Arnold palmer hospital
Previous
United Cerebral Palsy
Previous
Education
Gettysburg College

Recruiting Rehabilitation

Healthcare professionals like Judith Langford (Rehabilitation) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Judith Langford located?

Judith Langford is based in Tavernier, FL and is a Rehabilitation.

Where does Judith Langford work?

Judith Langford is currently at KeysPT in Tavernier, FL.

How do I get Judith Langford's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Judith Langford. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Owner and Physical Therapist.

How do I recruit Rehabilitation like Judith Langford?

To recruit Judith Langford, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Rehabilitation nurse in FL?

Rehabilitation nurses in FL typically earn $67,000 to $106,000 annually, with a median of $77,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

KH
Kelly Hines
Physical Therapist Assistant
Winter Springs, FL
DW
D Wool
Owner/physical therapist
Fort Lauderdale, FL
JC
Judi Colgan
Physical Therapist
Jensen Beach, FL
KB
Kenneth Brink
Physical Therapist Assistant
Gainesville, FL