Back to Search
LF

Lynn Finger

Clinical Therapist

Registered Nurse Tucson, AZ Marana Health Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Lynn Finger is a Clinical Therapist specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Marana Health Center in Tucson, AZ. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Experience
7+ years
Work History
Marana Health Center
Clinical Therapist
Current
Jewish Family and Children's Services of Southern Arizona
Previous
La Frontera Center
Previous
Education
Alabama Agricultural and Mechanical University
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,910 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Lynn Finger is one of them.
  • 11,689 Registered Nurses are based in AZ (out of 14,882 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 3 contacts at Marana Health Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AZ: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AZ: Banner Health (1,871), Honorhealth (487), Mayo Clinic (466).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in AZ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 68% of Registered Nurses in AZ have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed August 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Lynn Finger, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lynn Finger located?

Lynn Finger is based in Tucson, AZ and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Lynn Finger work?

Lynn Finger is currently at Marana Health Center in Tucson, AZ.

How do I get Lynn Finger's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Lynn Finger. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Clinical Therapist.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Lynn Finger?

To recruit Lynn Finger, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AZ?

Registered Nurses in AZ typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AZ

VC
Vicky Coker
Nurse
Hereford, AZ
AH
Angela Horiuchi
Nurse Advocate
Glendale, AZ
AC
Amanda Cash
Utilization Review Nurse
Tucson, AZ
AG
Anna-Marie Gass Rn Bs Bsn Mha
Case Management Nurse
Gold Canyon, AZ

Hiring nurses like Lynn?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Arizona Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Arizona
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover