Back to Search
JC

John Clapp

Rn

Registered Nurse Summerville, SC Musc
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

John Clapp is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Musc in Summerville, SC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Male
Connections
27
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. John Clapp is one of them.
  • 8,457 Registered Nurses are based in SC (out of 11,074 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 69 contacts at Musc are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in SC: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in SC: Prisma Health (521), Medical University Of South Carolina (515), Palmetto Health (259).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in SC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 63% of Registered Nurses in SC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Skills
Bls Healthcare Management Critical Care Acls Hospitals Inpatient Nursing
About Musc
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
musc.edu
Office Location
Summerville, SC

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like John Clapp, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is John Clapp located?

John Clapp is based in Summerville, SC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does John Clapp work?

John Clapp is currently at Musc in Summerville, SC.

How do I get John Clapp's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for John Clapp. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like John Clapp?

To recruit John Clapp, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in SC?

Registered Nurses in SC typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in SC

AR
April Rowe
Managing Editor/Writer Nurse Blake Magazine
Greenville, SC
CO
Charmaine Olowe
Nurse Aide
Taylors, SC
AC
Angie Cromer
Nurse Director
Seneca, SC
AS
April Scott
Registered Nurse
Myrtle Beach, SC