Back to Search
AS

Angela Suwyn

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Poway, CA Sharp Healthcare
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Angela Suwyn is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Sharp Healthcare in Poway, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Sharp Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
32
Education
National University
Bachelors
About Sharp Healthcare
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
sharp.com
Office Location
15525 Pomerado Rd, Poway, CA
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,917 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Angela Suwyn is one of them.
  • 70,868 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,284 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,534 contacts at Sharp Healthcare are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.

Data refreshed August 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Angela Suwyn, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Angela Suwyn located?

Angela Suwyn is based in Poway, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Angela Suwyn work?

Angela Suwyn is currently at Sharp Healthcare in Poway, CA.

How do I get Angela Suwyn's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Angela Suwyn. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Angela Suwyn?

To recruit Angela Suwyn, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA