Back to Search
DS

Debra Speller

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Goldsboro, NC Unc Health Lenoir
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Debra Speller is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Unc Health Lenoir in Goldsboro, NC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
16 years at Unc Health Lenoir
Gender
Female
Connections
8
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Debra Speller is one of them.
  • 19,856 Registered Nurses are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 8 contacts at Unc Health Lenoir are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NC: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NC: Duke University Health System (881), Novant Health (877), Atrium Health (824).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Western Governors University
About Unc Health Lenoir
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
unclenoir.org
Office Location
2700 Wayne Memorial Dr, Goldsboro, NC

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Debra Speller, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Debra Speller located?

Debra Speller is based in Goldsboro, NC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Debra Speller work?

Debra Speller is currently at Unc Health Lenoir in Goldsboro, NC.

How do I get Debra Speller's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Debra Speller. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Debra Speller?

To recruit Debra Speller, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NC?

Registered Nurses in NC typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

AB
Allison Buck
Registered Nurse
Jamesville, NC
AL
Abigail Lewis
Registered Nurse
Durham, NC
DC
Danielle Cooperstein
Founder and Registered Nurse
Raleigh, NC
AB
Aileen Boice
Nurse
Monroe, NC