Back to Search
SF

Stephanie Fiol

Certified Registered Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Elkridge, MD Minuteclinic
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stephanie Fiol is a Certified Registered Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Minuteclinic in Elkridge, MD. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Minuteclinic
Gender
Female
Connections
68
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Stephanie Fiol is one of them.
  • 1,686 Nurse Practitioners are based in MD (out of 16,328 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 317 contacts at Minuteclinic are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in MD: $91,000 – $176,000 (median $130,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in MD: University Of Maryland Medical Center (60), Johns Hopkins Hospital (35), The Hopkins Johns Hospital (27).
  • 3% of Nurse Practitioners in MD hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 81% of Nurse Practitioners in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Chamberlain University
Masters
2022
Chamberlain University
Bachelors
2011
Cuny Bronx Community College
Associates
2003
About Minuteclinic
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Stephanie Fiol typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stephanie Fiol located?

Stephanie Fiol is based in Elkridge, MD and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Stephanie Fiol work?

Stephanie Fiol is currently at Minuteclinic in Elkridge, MD.

How do I get Stephanie Fiol's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stephanie Fiol. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Certified Registered Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Stephanie Fiol?

To recruit Stephanie Fiol, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in MD?

Nurse Practitioners in MD typically earn $91,000 to $176,000 annually, with a median of $130,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MD

JB
Jennifer Britt
Nurse Practitioner
Baltimore, MD
AS
Ashley Sayles
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Baltimore, MD
NK
Nduka Kaliku
Nurse Practitioner
Hyattsville, MD
DW
Dorothy L Were
Family Nurse Practitioner
MD