Back to Search
PR

Pyneitha Rogers

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Wichita, KS Nmc Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Pyneitha Rogers is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Nmc Health in Wichita, KS. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Nmc Health
Education
Butler Community College
Associate's degree
Wichita State University
Bachelor of Arts - BA
About Nmc Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$10M to <$50M
Website
newtonmed.com
Office Location
3443 N Amidon Ave, Wichita, KS
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,902 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Pyneitha Rogers is one of them.
  • 6,078 Registered Nurses are based in KS (out of 8,183 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 15 contacts at Nmc Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in KS: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in KS: The University Of Kansas Health System (227), Via Christi Health (164), University Of Kansas Medical Center (151).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in KS hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 61% of Registered Nurses in KS have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed September 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Pyneitha Rogers, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Pyneitha Rogers located?

Pyneitha Rogers is based in Wichita, KS and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Pyneitha Rogers work?

Pyneitha Rogers is currently at Nmc Health in Wichita, KS.

How do I get Pyneitha Rogers's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Pyneitha Rogers. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Pyneitha Rogers?

To recruit Pyneitha Rogers, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in KS?

Registered Nurses in KS typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in KS

AD
Anna Dussault
Nurse
Wichita, KS
LP
Leeza Poudyal
Registered Nurse
Wichita, KS
AT
Ashley Toyne
Nurse Manager
Topeka, KS
MC
Marsha Crawford
Ambulatory Clinic Nurse
Leawood, KS

Hiring nurses like Pyneitha?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Kansas Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Kansas
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover