Back to Search
HH

Heather Hollo

Critical Care Float Pool Nurse

Registered Nurse Cleveland, OH Cleveland Clinic
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Heather Hollo is a Critical Care Float Pool Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Cleveland Clinic in Cleveland, OH. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Cleveland Clinic
Gender
Female
Connections
290
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Heather Hollo is one of them.
  • 25,323 Registered Nurses are based in OH (out of 33,112 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2,516 contacts at Cleveland Clinic are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OH: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Cleveland State University
Bachelor’s Degree
2018
Cuyahoga Community College
2014
Parma Senior High School
2014
Skills
Customer Service Microsoft Office Microsoft Excel Microsoft Word Public Speaking Team Leadership Microsoft Powerpoint Medical Terminology Medical Devices Medication Administration Medical Surgical Leadership Management Powerpoint Research Project Management Advanced Cardiac Life Support Basic Life Support
About Cleveland Clinic
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
9500 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Heather Hollo, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Heather Hollo located?

Heather Hollo is based in Cleveland, OH and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Heather Hollo work?

Heather Hollo is currently at Cleveland Clinic in Cleveland, OH.

How do I get Heather Hollo's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Heather Hollo. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Critical Care Float Pool Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Heather Hollo?

To recruit Heather Hollo, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OH?

Registered Nurses in OH typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OH

IC
Ihmnurse Callahan
Staff Nurse
Cincinnati, OH
DH
Denise Hcs
Rn Case Manager
Willoughby, OH
AH
Allison Hooper
Registered Nurse
Piqua, OH
AB
Adam Bazell
Nurse Manager
Kitts Hill, OH