Back to Search
AS

Afsha Saigal

Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Overland Park, KS Truman Medical Centers
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Afsha Saigal is a Family Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Truman Medical Centers in Overland Park, KS. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
8 years at Truman Medical Centers
Connections
68
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Afsha Saigal is one of them.
  • 647 Nurse Practitioners are based in KS (out of 8,183 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 124 contacts at Truman Medical Centers are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in KS: $80,000 – $155,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in KS: The University Of Kansas Health System (24), University Of Kansas Medical Center (18), Via Christi Health (15).
  • 1% of Nurse Practitioners in KS hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 79% of Nurse Practitioners in KS have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Maryville University of Saint Louis
Post Graduate Certification
2017
Chamberlain College of Nursing
Master's degree
2016
Elmhurst College
Bachelor of Science (BS)
2010
Maryville University of Saint Louis
Master's degree
About Truman Medical Centers
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
trumed.org
Office Location
Overland Park, KS

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Afsha Saigal typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Afsha Saigal located?

Afsha Saigal is based in Overland Park, KS and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Afsha Saigal work?

Afsha Saigal is currently at Truman Medical Centers in Overland Park, KS.

How do I get Afsha Saigal's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Afsha Saigal. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Family Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Afsha Saigal?

To recruit Afsha Saigal, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in KS?

Nurse Practitioners in KS typically earn $80,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in KS

PB
Patrick Brummett
Nurse Practitioner
Leawood, KS
JS
Joseph Stroud
Family Nurse Practitioner
Wichita, KS
CL
Charlene Ludwig
Family Nurse Practitioner
Overland Park, KS
JM
Jenny Manry
Nurse Practitioner
Larned, KS