Back to Search
MK

Mairead Kerrigan

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Norwood, MA Newton-Wellesley Hospital
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Mairead Kerrigan is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Newton-Wellesley Hospital in Norwood, MA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
4 years at Newton-Wellesley Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
162
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Mairead Kerrigan is one of them.
  • 19,810 Registered Nurses are based in MA (out of 28,340 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 350 contacts at Newton-Wellesley Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MA: $81,000 – $146,000 (median $96,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MA: Massachusetts General Hospital (906), Brigham And Women's Hospital (769), Umass Memorial Medical Center (481).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 69% of Registered Nurses in MA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Massachusetts Boston
Bachelor's degree
Skills
Basic Life Support Customer Service Geriatric Nursing Communication Certified Nursing Assistant Nursing Documentation Epic Systems Meditech Leadership Teamwork Ice Cream Customer Experience
About Newton-Wellesley Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
nwh.org
Office Location
978 Worcester St, Wellesley, MA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Mairead Kerrigan, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mairead Kerrigan located?

Mairead Kerrigan is based in Norwood, MA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Mairead Kerrigan work?

Mairead Kerrigan is currently at Newton-Wellesley Hospital in Norwood, MA.

How do I get Mairead Kerrigan's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Mairead Kerrigan. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Mairead Kerrigan?

To recruit Mairead Kerrigan, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MA?

Registered Nurses in MA typically earn $81,000 to $146,000 annually, with a median of $96,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MA

CC
Cheryl Coleman
Clinical Nurse Educator
Ipswich, MA
KF
Karin Frostholm
School Nurse
Clinton, MA
LD
Laura Demore
Nurse
Watertown, MA
MR
Mindi Rutty
Charge Nurse @ Epoch and Licensed Massage Therapist
Harwich, MA