Back to Search
TM

Tracy Montgomery

Director of Nursing

Nursing Administration Lexington, KY FAYETTE COUNTY DETENTION CENTER MED
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Tracy Montgomery is a Director of Nursing specializing in Nursing Administration. Currently working at FAYETTE COUNTY DETENTION CENTER MED in Lexington, KY.

Overview
Experience
3+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 7,246 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nursing Administration specialty. Tracy Montgomery is one of them.
  • 6 Nursing Administrators are based in KY (out of 9,108 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nursing Administration compensation in KY: $79,000 – $176,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
FAYETTE COUNTY DETENTION CENTER MED
Director of Nursing
Current
New Vista KY
Previous
UK Markey Cancer Center
Previous
Education
George Roger Clark High School

Recruiting Nursing Administration

Healthcare professionals like Tracy Montgomery (Nursing Administration) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tracy Montgomery located?

Tracy Montgomery is based in Lexington, KY and is a Nursing Administration.

Where does Tracy Montgomery work?

Tracy Montgomery is currently at FAYETTE COUNTY DETENTION CENTER MED in Lexington, KY.

How do I get Tracy Montgomery's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Tracy Montgomery. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Director of Nursing.

How do I recruit Nursing Administration like Tracy Montgomery?

To recruit Tracy Montgomery, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nursing Administrator in KY?

Nursing Administrators in KY typically earn $79,000 to $176,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in KY

JD
Jennifer Dill
RN Clinical Manager
Burkesville, KY
TC
Tonia Carr
Nurse Manager
Lexington, KY
MM
Melissa McElroy
Clinical Director
Louisville, KY
SC
Stacy Colligan
Chief Nurse Acute Care
Shepherdsville, KY