Back to Search
MS

Maria Salvador

Rn

Registered Nurse Loganville, GA Renown Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Maria Salvador is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Renown Health in Loganville, GA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
3
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Maria Salvador is one of them.
  • 18,068 Registered Nurses are based in GA (out of 25,628 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 480 contacts at Renown Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in GA: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in GA: Emory Healthcare (1,088), Northside Hospital (911), Wellstar Health System (884).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Renown Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
renown.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Maria Salvador, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Maria Salvador located?

Maria Salvador is based in Loganville, GA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Maria Salvador work?

Maria Salvador is currently at Renown Health in Loganville, GA.

How do I get Maria Salvador's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Maria Salvador. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Maria Salvador?

To recruit Maria Salvador, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in GA?

Registered Nurses in GA typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

NC
Nora Conley-Talley
Rn
Roswell, GA
RR
Rene Renieb
Rn
Richmond Hill, GA
KS
Kristi Stoll
Legal Nurse
Athens, GA
AC
Angela Clearman
Interventional Cardiac Ep Charge Nurse
Acworth, GA