Back to Search
MS

Monica Spence

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Tuscaloosa, AL Presbyterian St Lukes
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Monica Spence is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Presbyterian St Lukes in Tuscaloosa, AL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
8 years at Presbyterian St Lukes
Gender
Female
Connections
257
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Monica Spence is one of them.
  • 7,707 Registered Nurses are based in AL (out of 10,221 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 36 contacts at Presbyterian St Lukes are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in AL: $63,000 – $114,000 (median $76,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in AL: Uab Medicine (346), Huntsville Hospital (339), Children's Of Alabama (151).
  • 11% of Registered Nurses in AL hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 60% of Registered Nurses in AL have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
The University Of Alabama
University Of Alabama
2018
Skills
Customer Service Microsoft Word Time Management Leadership Retail Microsoft Powerpoint Microsoft Excel Nursing Public Speaking Teamwork Dropbox Marketing Working With Children
About Presbyterian St Lukes
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Monica Spence, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Monica Spence located?

Monica Spence is based in Tuscaloosa, AL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Monica Spence work?

Monica Spence is currently at Presbyterian St Lukes in Tuscaloosa, AL.

How do I get Monica Spence's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Monica Spence. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Monica Spence?

To recruit Monica Spence, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in AL?

Registered Nurses in AL typically earn $63,000 to $114,000 annually, with a median of $76,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in AL

AN
Anna Nix
Registered Nurse
Cullman, AL
AM
Alexandra Melikian
Registered Nurse
Dothan, AL
RJ
Radrica Jones
Registered Nurse
Pleasant Grove, AL
BB
Brianna Brummett
Mother Baby Nurse
Hartselle, AL