Back to Search
EK

Erin Kessler

Rn Nurse Manager

Registered Nurse Cornelius, NC Medical Facilities Of America
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Erin Kessler is a Rn Nurse Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Medical Facilities Of America in Cornelius, NC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Experience
6+ years
Tenure
6 years at Medical Facilities Of America
Gender
Female
Connections
106
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Erin Kessler is one of them.
  • 19,856 Registered Nurses are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 39 contacts at Medical Facilities Of America are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NC: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NC: Duke University Health System (881), Novant Health (877), Atrium Health (824).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Medical Facilities Of America
Rn Nurse Manager · Since 2020-09
Current
Justice
Previous
Home Helpers Home Care
Previous
Education
Central Piedmont Community College
2009
Skills
Leadership Tourism Talks Charlotte Facsimile Visual Merchandising Appointment Scheduling Merchandise Monitors Customer Relations Cards Membership Services Historic Justice Huntersville Yahoo Sales Community Data Analysis Complicated Business Services Schedules Cash Receipts Piedmont Bank Reconciliation Hear Inventory Microsoft Office Instruct Destinations Sep Ira Complaints Customer Service Nursing Management Switchboard Retail Category Management Transmit Facilities Management Calls Nature Resolve
About Medical Facilities Of America
Industry
Healthcare Services
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
mfa.net
Office Location
2917 Penn Forest Blvd, Roanoke, VA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Erin Kessler, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Erin Kessler located?

Erin Kessler is based in Cornelius, NC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Erin Kessler work?

Erin Kessler is currently at Medical Facilities Of America in Cornelius, NC.

How do I get Erin Kessler's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Erin Kessler. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn Nurse Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Erin Kessler?

To recruit Erin Kessler, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NC?

Registered Nurses in NC typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

AB
Allison Buck
Registered Nurse
Jamesville, NC
AL
Abigail Lewis
Registered Nurse
Durham, NC
DC
Danielle Cooperstein
Founder and Registered Nurse
Raleigh, NC
AB
Aileen Boice
Nurse
Monroe, NC