Back to Search
CC

Christina Chambers

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Corona, CA Corona Regional Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Christina Chambers is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Corona Regional Medical Center in Corona, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
8 years at Corona Regional Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
23
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Christina Chambers is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 93 contacts at Corona Regional Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
The Collins College Of Hospitality Management At Cal Poly Pomona
Bachelors
2013
West Coast University
Bachelors
2017
Skills
Patient Education Microsoft Word Patient Care Patient Safety Time Management Customer Service
About Corona Regional Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Christina Chambers, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Christina Chambers located?

Christina Chambers is based in Corona, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Christina Chambers work?

Christina Chambers is currently at Corona Regional Medical Center in Corona, CA.

How do I get Christina Chambers's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Christina Chambers. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Christina Chambers?

To recruit Christina Chambers, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA