Back to Search
RB

Renee Burnsed

Assistant Nurse Manager

Registered Nurse Pascagoula, MS Singing River Health System
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Renee Burnsed is a Assistant Nurse Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Singing River Health System in Pascagoula, MS. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
20 years at Singing River Health System
Gender
Female
Connections
79
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Renee Burnsed is one of them.
  • 4,140 Registered Nurses are based in MS (out of 5,864 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 76 contacts at Singing River Health System are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MS: $61,000 – $111,000 (median $73,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MS: University Of Mississippi Medical Center (268), Baptist Memorial Health Care (116), North Mississippi Medical Center (91).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in MS hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 59% of Registered Nurses in MS have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Wiliam Carey University
Doctoral of Philosophy in Nursing and Administraton, Nursing Administration/Education
2016
Skills
Nursing Bls Inpatient Patient Safety Advanced Cardiac Life Support Pediatric Advanced Life Support Management Leadership Acls Nursing Education Emr Hospitals Acute Care Healthcare Icu Clinical Research Critical Care Healthcare Management
About Singing River Health System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
mysrhs.com
Office Location
3101 Denny Ave, Pascagoula, MS

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Renee Burnsed, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Renee Burnsed located?

Renee Burnsed is based in Pascagoula, MS and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Renee Burnsed work?

Renee Burnsed is currently at Singing River Health System in Pascagoula, MS.

How do I get Renee Burnsed's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Renee Burnsed. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Assistant Nurse Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Renee Burnsed?

To recruit Renee Burnsed, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MS?

Registered Nurses in MS typically earn $61,000 to $111,000 annually, with a median of $73,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MS

DC
Donnasz Chambliss
Nurse
Moss Point, MS
CH
Cornest Hornesbuger
Travel Nurse
Noxapater, MS
DM
D Mark
Nurse Clinical Educator
Corinth, MS
SE
Sojourner Evans
Registered Nurse
Magee, MS