Back to Search
MK

Mary Keeve

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Bowie, MD Children's National Hospital
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Mary Keeve is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Children's National Hospital in Bowie, MD. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
18 years at Children's National Hospital
Gender
Female
Connections
26
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Mary Keeve is one of them.
  • 13,064 Registered Nurses are based in MD (out of 16,328 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 271 contacts at Children's National Hospital are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MD: $76,000 – $137,000 (median $90,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MD: University Of Maryland Medical Center (508), Johns Hopkins Hospital (409), Lifebridge Health (230).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MD hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 63% of Registered Nurses in MD have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
South University
Master's degree Nursing Education
University of Saint Mary
Bachelor's degree
About Children's National Hospital
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
2900 Campus Way N, Lanham, MD

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Mary Keeve, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mary Keeve located?

Mary Keeve is based in Bowie, MD and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Mary Keeve work?

Mary Keeve is currently at Children's National Hospital in Bowie, MD.

How do I get Mary Keeve's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Mary Keeve. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Mary Keeve?

To recruit Mary Keeve, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MD?

Registered Nurses in MD typically earn $76,000 to $137,000 annually, with a median of $90,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MD

JG
Jacinta Gachukia
Nurse
Rosedale, MD
MM
Margaret MeggokoliGmail.Com
Charge Nurse
Bethesda, MD
CM
Carolyn Mcbride
Legal Nurse Consultant
Olney, MD
LD
Laura Dulany
Rn Case Manager
Baltimore, MD