Back to Search
LJ

Leah Jabel

Rn

Registered Nurse Sachse, TX Ut Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Leah Jabel is a Rn specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Ut Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas in Sachse, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
6
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Leah Jabel is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 30 contacts at Ut Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Ut Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
Sachse, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Leah Jabel, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Leah Jabel located?

Leah Jabel is based in Sachse, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Leah Jabel work?

Leah Jabel is currently at Ut Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas in Sachse, TX.

How do I get Leah Jabel's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Leah Jabel. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Leah Jabel?

To recruit Leah Jabel, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX