Back to Search
DJ

Deanna Janik

Nurse

Registered Nurse Grants Pass, OR Avamere Three Fountains
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Deanna Janik is a Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Avamere Three Fountains in Grants Pass, OR. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Avamere Three Fountains
Gender
Female
Connections
5
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Deanna Janik is one of them.
  • 6,915 Registered Nurses are based in OR (out of 8,638 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OR: $75,000 – $135,000 (median $89,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in OR: Providence Health & Services (571), Legacy Health (410), Kaiser Permanente (346).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in OR hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in OR have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Wharton County Junior College
LVN, Nursing
Skills
Charge Nurse Patient Safety Patient Education Medication Addminastration Medical Treatments Monitor Patients Transcribe Physician Orders Draw Labs Administer Iv Medications Schedule Staff Assignments

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Deanna Janik, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Deanna Janik located?

Deanna Janik is based in Grants Pass, OR and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Deanna Janik work?

Deanna Janik is currently at Avamere Three Fountains in Grants Pass, OR.

How do I get Deanna Janik's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Deanna Janik. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Deanna Janik?

To recruit Deanna Janik, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OR?

Registered Nurses in OR typically earn $75,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $89,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OR

KK
Kim Konow
Rn
Bend, OR
KL
Kenneth Lucas
Reg Nurse
Portland, OR
DF
Dori Florio
Registered Nurse
Portland, OR
HB
Haley Barrigar
Emergency Room Registered Nurse
Portland, OR