Back to Search
TK

Tracy Krimmel

Scientific Director, CAR-T cell Therapy

Nursing Administration Lawrence, NJ Bristol Myers Squibb
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Tracy Krimmel is a Scientific Director, CAR-T cell Therapy specializing in Nursing Administration. Currently working at Bristol Myers Squibb in Lawrence, NJ.

Overview
Experience
7+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 7,246 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nursing Administration specialty. Tracy Krimmel is one of them.
  • 368 Nursing Administrators are based in NJ (out of 23,487 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 35 contacts at Bristol Myers Squibb are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Nursing Administration compensation in NJ: $99,000 – $220,000 (median $143,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nursing Administrators in NJ: Hackensack Meridian Health (8), RWJBarnabas Health (8), Bristol Myers Squibb (7).
  • 100% of Nursing Administrators in NJ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 91% of Nursing Administrators in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Bristol Myers Squibb
Scientific Director, CAR-T cell Therapy
Current
Rutgers Cancer Institute of New Jersey
Previous
University of Pennsylvania
Previous
Education
University of Pennsylvania

Recruiting Nursing Administration

Healthcare professionals like Tracy Krimmel (Nursing Administration) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tracy Krimmel located?

Tracy Krimmel is based in Lawrence, NJ and is a Nursing Administration.

Where does Tracy Krimmel work?

Tracy Krimmel is currently at Bristol Myers Squibb in Lawrence, NJ.

How do I get Tracy Krimmel's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Tracy Krimmel. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Scientific Director, CAR-T cell Therapy.

How do I recruit Nursing Administration like Tracy Krimmel?

To recruit Tracy Krimmel, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nursing Administrator in NJ?

Nursing Administrators in NJ typically earn $99,000 to $220,000 annually, with a median of $143,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

JC
Jaime Campbell
Nursing Manager
Montague, NJ
WF
Wendy Fasano
RN / Nurse Manager
Madison, NJ
AM
Antoinette Mitchell
nurse case manager
Montague, NJ
JE
Jaime Esposito
Assistant Director of Nursing
Hazlet, NJ