Back to Search
KR

Kristie Ramsdell

Cna

Certified Nursing Assistant Pocatello, ID Portneuf Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Kristie Ramsdell is a Cna specializing in Certified Nursing Assistant. Currently working at Portneuf Medical Center in Pocatello, ID. Certified Nursing Assistants support patients with daily living activities, vital signs monitoring, and direct care under the supervision of licensed nursing staff.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
12 years at Portneuf Medical Center
Connections
3
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 37,339 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Certified Nursing Assistant specialty. Kristie Ramsdell is one of them.
  • 246 Certified Nursing Assistants are based in ID (out of 3,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 83 contacts at Portneuf Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Certified Nursing Assistant compensation in ID: $26,000 – $49,000 (median $36,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Certified Nursing Assistants in ID: Idaho State University (6), St. Luke's Health System (5), Good Samaritan Society (3).
  • 39% of Certified Nursing Assistants in ID have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Idaho State University
Certification
Finger Lakes School of Massage
About Portneuf Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
100 to 499
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
portneuf.org
Office Location
651 Memorial Drive, Pocatello, ID

Recruiting Certified Nursing Assistant

CNAs provide direct patient care and are critical for long-term care, assisted living, and home health agencies. Recruiters targeting CNAs like Kristie Ramsdell should lead with schedule flexibility and competitive hourly rates.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kristie Ramsdell located?

Kristie Ramsdell is based in Pocatello, ID and is a Certified Nursing Assistant.

Where does Kristie Ramsdell work?

Kristie Ramsdell is currently at Portneuf Medical Center in Pocatello, ID.

How do I get Kristie Ramsdell's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Kristie Ramsdell. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cna.

How do I recruit Certified Nursing Assistant like Kristie Ramsdell?

To recruit Kristie Ramsdell, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Certified Nursing Assistant in ID?

Certified Nursing Assistants in ID typically earn $26,000 to $49,000 annually, with a median of $36,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in ID

RD
Rosey Dana
Cna
Caldwell, ID
SK
Shauna Kitto
Cna/Nurse Apprentice
Nampa, ID
MF
Marion Fife
Cna
Firth, ID
DP
Danielle Pereira
Cna
Twin Falls, ID