Back to Search
AS

Alexander Striplin

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Portland, OR Evergreen Pediatric Clinic Ps
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Alexander Striplin is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Evergreen Pediatric Clinic Ps in Portland, OR. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Evergreen Pediatric Clinic Ps
Gender
Male
Connections
74
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Alexander Striplin is one of them.
  • 6,915 Registered Nurses are based in OR (out of 8,638 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in OR: $75,000 – $135,000 (median $89,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in OR: Providence Health & Services (571), Legacy Health (410), Kaiser Permanente (346).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in OR hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in OR have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Portland State University
Bachelor of Applied Science (B.A.Sc.)
University of Oregon
Skills
Retail Sales Customer Service Microsoft Office Teamwork Critical Thinking
About Evergreen Pediatric Clinic Ps
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Alexander Striplin, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Alexander Striplin located?

Alexander Striplin is based in Portland, OR and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Alexander Striplin work?

Alexander Striplin is currently at Evergreen Pediatric Clinic Ps in Portland, OR.

How do I get Alexander Striplin's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Alexander Striplin. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Alexander Striplin?

To recruit Alexander Striplin, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in OR?

Registered Nurses in OR typically earn $75,000 to $135,000 annually, with a median of $89,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in OR

KK
Kim Konow
Rn
Bend, OR
AH
Aaron Huitt
Business Development Director/ Clinical Nurse Liaison Avamere Oregon
Portland, OR
KL
Kenneth Lucas
Reg Nurse
Portland, OR
DF
Dori Florio
Registered Nurse
Portland, OR