Back to Search
KC

Kathleen Cavaco

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse North Seekonk, MA Cbs Therapy
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Kathleen Cavaco is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Cbs Therapy in North Seekonk, MA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Cbs Therapy
Gender
Female
Connections
40
Education
Rhode Island College
BSN, Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Skills
Nursing Obstetrics School Nursing Maternal Child Health Pediatrics Cpr Certified Cpi Microsoft Word Community Mental Health Leadership Management Charge Nurse Manager Epic Life Chart
About Cbs Therapy
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
20 to 99
Revenue
$1B+
Website
cbstherapy.com
Office Location
Seekonk, MA
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,910 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Kathleen Cavaco is one of them.
  • 19,809 Registered Nurses are based in MA (out of 28,339 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MA: $81,000 – $146,000 (median $96,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MA: Massachusetts General Hospital (906), Brigham And Women's Hospital (769), Umass Memorial Medical Center (481).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in MA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 69% of Registered Nurses in MA have verified education credentials on file.

Data refreshed August 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Kathleen Cavaco, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kathleen Cavaco located?

Kathleen Cavaco is based in North Seekonk, MA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Kathleen Cavaco work?

Kathleen Cavaco is currently at Cbs Therapy in North Seekonk, MA.

How do I get Kathleen Cavaco's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Kathleen Cavaco. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Kathleen Cavaco?

To recruit Kathleen Cavaco, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MA?

Registered Nurses in MA typically earn $81,000 to $146,000 annually, with a median of $96,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MA

CC
Cheryl Coleman
Clinical Nurse Educator
Ipswich, MA
KF
Karin Frostholm
School Nurse
Clinton, MA
LD
Laura Demore
Nurse
Watertown, MA
MR
Mindi Rutty
Charge Nurse @ Epoch and Licensed Massage Therapist
Harwich, MA

Hiring nurses like Kathleen?

Get verified contact data for the whole talent pool, not one profile at a time.

Massachusetts Nurse Email List
Verified contact data for nurses across Massachusetts
Registered Nurses Email List
620,000+ verified contacts
Nurse Email Lists by Specialty
Browse every specialty we cover