Back to Search
AK

Annette Keller

Registered Nurse Educator

Emergency/Trauma Howell Township, NJ CentraState Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Annette Keller is a Registered Nurse Educator specializing in Emergency/Trauma. Currently working at CentraState Medical Center in Howell Township, NJ.

Overview
Experience
29+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 18,245 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Emergency/Trauma specialty. Annette Keller is one of them.
  • 517 Emergency / Trauma nurses are based in NJ (out of 23,487 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 2 contacts at CentraState Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Emergency/Trauma compensation in NJ: $88,000 – $154,000 (median $105,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Emergency / Trauma nurses in NJ: Hackensack Meridian Health (24), Hackensack University Medical Center (16), Atlantic Health System (14).
  • 3% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in NJ hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 88% of Emergency / Trauma nurses in NJ have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Herbert H Lehman College

Recruiting Emergency/Trauma

Healthcare professionals like Annette Keller (Emergency/Trauma) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Annette Keller located?

Annette Keller is based in Howell Township, NJ and is a Emergency/Trauma.

Where does Annette Keller work?

Annette Keller is currently at CentraState Medical Center in Howell Township, NJ.

How do I get Annette Keller's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Annette Keller. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Educator.

How do I recruit Emergency/Trauma like Annette Keller?

To recruit Annette Keller, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Emergency / Trauma nurse in NJ?

Emergency / Trauma nurses in NJ typically earn $88,000 to $154,000 annually, with a median of $105,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NJ

TE
Teri Erick
Registered Nurse
Ridgewood, NJ
PG
Patty Gaughran
Clinical director emergency department
Neptune City, NJ
EH
eunice hsu
Registered Nurse
Fort Lee, NJ
FY
Francesca Yoon
Registered Nurse
Palisades Park, NJ