Back to Search
GT

Gilbert Torrez

Travel Nurse

Registered Nurse Santa Ana, CA Clipboard Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Gilbert Torrez is a Travel Nurse specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Clipboard Health in Santa Ana, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Finance and Administration
Tenure
6 years at Clipboard Health
Connections
127
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Gilbert Torrez is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 58 contacts at Clipboard Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Stanbridge University
Licensed Vocational Nurse
2017
Nocrop
EMT-Basic
2016
Coastline Community College
Certified Nurse Assistant
2014
Orange Coast College
Associate of Science (AS)
2012
About Clipboard Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1 to 19
Revenue
$1M to <$10M
Office Location
Santa Ana, CA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Gilbert Torrez, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Gilbert Torrez located?

Gilbert Torrez is based in Santa Ana, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Gilbert Torrez work?

Gilbert Torrez is currently at Clipboard Health in Santa Ana, CA.

How do I get Gilbert Torrez's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Gilbert Torrez. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Travel Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Gilbert Torrez?

To recruit Gilbert Torrez, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA