Back to Search
BB

Beverly Benton

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Lincoln, NE Boston Scientific Corporation
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Beverly Benton is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Boston Scientific Corporation in Lincoln, NE. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Connections
4
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,924 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Beverly Benton is one of them.
  • 3,612 Registered Nurses are based in NE (out of 4,735 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 6 contacts at Boston Scientific Corporation are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NE: $67,000 – $121,000 (median $80,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NE: Nebraska Medicine (250), Chi Health (223), Bryan Health (192).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in NE hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 63% of Registered Nurses in NE have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Boston Scientific Corporation
Industry
Manufacturing
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
300 Boston Scientific Way, Marlborough, MA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Beverly Benton, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Beverly Benton located?

Beverly Benton is based in Lincoln, NE and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Beverly Benton work?

Beverly Benton is currently at Boston Scientific Corporation in Lincoln, NE.

How do I get Beverly Benton's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Beverly Benton. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Beverly Benton?

To recruit Beverly Benton, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NE?

Registered Nurses in NE typically earn $67,000 to $121,000 annually, with a median of $80,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NE

AK
April Knighten
Nurse
Omaha, NE
AV
Aryn Vacanti
Rn
Omaha, NE
KA
Krista Austin
Float Pool Registered Nurse
Papillion, NE
JK
Jacqueline Kehrli
Travel Registered Nurse
Omaha, NE