Back to Search
FR

Felicia Russom

Medical Surgical Licensed Practical Nurse

Operating Room/Surgical Selmer, TN West Tennessee Healthcare
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Felicia Russom is a Medical Surgical Licensed Practical Nurse specializing in Operating Room/Surgical. Currently working at West Tennessee Healthcare in Selmer, TN.

Overview
Experience
5+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 1,744 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Operating Room/Surgical specialty. Felicia Russom is one of them.
  • 29 Operating Room nurses are based in TN (out of 17,797 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 144 contacts at West Tennessee Healthcare are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Operating Room/Surgical compensation in TN: $74,000 – $120,000 (median $87,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Operating Room nurses in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (4), Johns Hopkins Medicine (2), West Tennessee Healthcare (2).
  • 38% of Operating Room nurses in TN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 86% of Operating Room nurses in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
West Tennessee Healthcare
Medical Surgical Licensed Practical Nurse
Current
Sunbelt Staffing
Previous
North Mississippi Primary Healthcare
Previous
Education
Hardin County High School, Savannah TN

Recruiting Operating Room/Surgical

Healthcare professionals like Felicia Russom (Operating Room/Surgical) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Felicia Russom located?

Felicia Russom is based in Selmer, TN and is a Operating Room/Surgical.

Where does Felicia Russom work?

Felicia Russom is currently at West Tennessee Healthcare in Selmer, TN.

How do I get Felicia Russom's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Felicia Russom. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Medical Surgical Licensed Practical Nurse.

How do I recruit Operating Room/Surgical like Felicia Russom?

To recruit Felicia Russom, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Operating Room nurse in TN?

Operating Room nurses in TN typically earn $74,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $87,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

LH
Linda Hensley
Vascular Surgery RN - Wound Care
Germantown, TN
JM
Joanne Murphy
Surgery/PACU RN
Murfreesboro, TN
CO
Carmela O'Roark
LPN/Surgical Tech
Nashville, TN
CI
Courtney Infinger
Perioperative Nurse
Old Hickory, TN