Back to Search
SF

Sandra FastBsnMsn

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Spokane, WA Lakeland Village Dshs Dda
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Sandra FastBsnMsn is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Lakeland Village Dshs Dda in Spokane, WA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Lakeland Village Dshs Dda
Gender
Female
Connections
32
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Sandra FastBsnMsn is one of them.
  • 12,701 Registered Nurses are based in WA (out of 16,492 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in WA: $79,000 – $143,000 (median $95,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in WA: Multicare Health System (576), Providence Health & Services (520), Swedish Medical Center (516).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in WA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in WA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Grand Canyon University
Master Of Science
2010
Spokane Community College
Associates
1997

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Sandra FastBsnMsn, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sandra FastBsnMsn located?

Sandra FastBsnMsn is based in Spokane, WA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Sandra FastBsnMsn work?

Sandra FastBsnMsn is currently at Lakeland Village Dshs Dda in Spokane, WA.

How do I get Sandra FastBsnMsn's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Sandra FastBsnMsn. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Sandra FastBsnMsn?

To recruit Sandra FastBsnMsn, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in WA?

Registered Nurses in WA typically earn $79,000 to $143,000 annually, with a median of $95,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in WA

BD
Barbara Dyste
Rn
Port Orchard, WA
RR
Ruth Ruth
Nurse
Richland, WA
AT
Amy Tyler
Registered Nurse Care Coordinator
Bellingham, WA
AG
Adrienne Grubaugh
Registered Nurse Emergency Department
Lake Stevens, WA