Back to Search
SB

Saleta Brogdon

Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Covington, GA Cobb Nephrology Hypertension Associates
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Saleta Brogdon is a licensed Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Cobb Nephrology Hypertension Associates in Covington, GA. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Experience
4+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Saleta Brogdon is one of them.
  • 2,761 Nurse Practitioners are based in GA (out of 25,629 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in GA: $82,000 – $158,000 (median $117,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in GA: Emory Healthcare (156), Wellstar Health System (81), Children's Healthcare Of Atlanta (77).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 85% of Nurse Practitioners in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Cobb Nephrology Hypertension Associates
Nurse Practitioner
Current
COBB NEPHROLOGY HYPERTENSION, PC
Previous
Transitional Care Physicians of America
Previous
Education
Riverdale High School

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Saleta Brogdon typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Saleta Brogdon located?

Saleta Brogdon is based in Covington, GA and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Saleta Brogdon work?

Saleta Brogdon is currently at Cobb Nephrology Hypertension Associates in Covington, GA.

How do I get Saleta Brogdon's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Saleta Brogdon. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Saleta Brogdon?

To recruit Saleta Brogdon, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in GA?

Nurse Practitioners in GA typically earn $82,000 to $158,000 annually, with a median of $117,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

AE
Angelica Epps
Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
AM
Angela Mcmichael
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
Hiram, GA
AF
Anna Forman Msn Np-C
Nurse Practitioner
Atlanta, GA
AG
Ashley Grindlay
Nurse Practitioner
Buford, GA