Back to Search
RL

Robert Lontz

Advanced Clinician II / Physical Therapist

Rehabilitation Lansdale, PA Good Shepherd Penn Partners
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Robert Lontz is a Advanced Clinician II / Physical Therapist specializing in Rehabilitation. Currently working at Good Shepherd Penn Partners in Lansdale, PA.

Overview
Experience
5+ years
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 10,486 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Rehabilitation specialty. Robert Lontz is one of them.
  • 415 Rehabilitation nurses are based in PA (out of 38,815 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 29 contacts at Good Shepherd Penn Partners are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Rehabilitation compensation in PA: $69,000 – $108,000 (median $78,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Rehabilitation nurses in PA: Lehigh Valley Health Network (10), NovaCare Rehabilitation (9), Good Shepherd Penn Partners (9).
  • 7% of Rehabilitation nurses in PA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 93% of Rehabilitation nurses in PA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Good Shepherd Penn Partners
Advanced Clinician II / Physical Therapist
Current
Thomas Jefferson University Hospitals
Previous
Drayer Physical Therapy Institute
Previous
Education
Bucks County Community College

Recruiting Rehabilitation

Healthcare professionals like Robert Lontz (Rehabilitation) are in demand across hospitals, clinics, and community health organizations. NurseSend provides verified contact data for recruiters targeting nurses and allied health professionals nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Robert Lontz located?

Robert Lontz is based in Lansdale, PA and is a Rehabilitation.

Where does Robert Lontz work?

Robert Lontz is currently at Good Shepherd Penn Partners in Lansdale, PA.

How do I get Robert Lontz's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Robert Lontz. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Advanced Clinician II / Physical Therapist.

How do I recruit Rehabilitation like Robert Lontz?

To recruit Robert Lontz, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Rehabilitation nurse in PA?

Rehabilitation nurses in PA typically earn $69,000 to $108,000 annually, with a median of $78,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in PA

KS
Kathy Schreckengost
Physical Therapist, owner
Erie, PA
AB
Alice Beckett-Rumberger
Physical Therapist
Wexford, PA
CW
Cheryl West
Physical Therapist
Glen Mills, PA
CO
Chuck Opperman
Physical Therapist
West Chester, PA