Back to Search
CT

Cathie Thompson

Tcu Nurse Manager

Registered Nurse Minneapolis, MN Northridge Health Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Cathie Thompson is a Tcu Nurse Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Northridge Health Center in Minneapolis, MN. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Northridge Health Center
Gender
Female
Connections
20
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Cathie Thompson is one of them.
  • 13,437 Registered Nurses are based in MN (out of 17,384 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in MN: $72,000 – $130,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in MN: Mayo Clinic (1,262), Fairview Health Services (598), Allina Health (550).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in MN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in MN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Augsburg University
Bachelor of Nursing, Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Minneapolis Community and Technical College
Associate of Science - AS
About Northridge Health Center
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Cathie Thompson, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cathie Thompson located?

Cathie Thompson is based in Minneapolis, MN and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Cathie Thompson work?

Cathie Thompson is currently at Northridge Health Center in Minneapolis, MN.

How do I get Cathie Thompson's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Cathie Thompson. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Tcu Nurse Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Cathie Thompson?

To recruit Cathie Thompson, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in MN?

Registered Nurses in MN typically earn $72,000 to $130,000 annually, with a median of $86,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in MN

ZK
Z Kraetsch
Rn
Stewartville, MN
JJ
Jody Jodystoltz
Nurse
Osseo, MN
AJ
Allysa Jacobson
Pediatric Nurse at Randall Children'S Hospital
Minneapolis, MN
HB
Heather Berndt
Charge Nurse
Shakopee, MN