Back to Search
JL

Jess Lyon

Registered Nurse Business Owner

Registered Nurse Salt Lake City, UT University Of Utah
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Jess Lyon is a Registered Nurse Business Owner specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at University Of Utah in Salt Lake City, UT. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Gender
Male
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Jess Lyon is one of them.
  • 4,168 Registered Nurses are based in UT (out of 5,394 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 216 contacts at University Of Utah are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in UT: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in UT: Intermountain Healthcare (547), Intermountain Health (214), University Of Utah Health (161).
  • 9% of Registered Nurses in UT hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 66% of Registered Nurses in UT have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About University Of Utah
Industry
Education
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
utah.edu

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Jess Lyon, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jess Lyon located?

Jess Lyon is based in Salt Lake City, UT and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Jess Lyon work?

Jess Lyon is currently at University Of Utah in Salt Lake City, UT.

How do I get Jess Lyon's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Jess Lyon. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse Business Owner.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Jess Lyon?

To recruit Jess Lyon, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in UT?

Registered Nurses in UT typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in UT

AB
Andrea Bellew
Registered Nurse
Ogden, UT
AF
Annemarie Faucher
Nurse Manager Clinic 2
Salt Lake City, UT
AC
Alexis Cortez
Certified Nurses Aide
Garland, UT
CG
Coretta Glaze
Rn
Provo, UT