Back to Search
DF

Dominique Fonts

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Houston, TX Christus Health
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Dominique Fonts is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Christus Health in Houston, TX. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Experience
5+ years
Tenure
19 years at Christus Health
Connections
7
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Dominique Fonts is one of them.
  • 46,932 Registered Nurses are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,149 contacts at Christus Health are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TX: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Christus Health
Registered Nurse · Since 2007-01
Current
Family HealthCare Network
Previous
Houston Methodist
Previous
Education
The University Of Texas At Arlington
Bachelors
2011
San Jacinto College
2006
Lamar University
Associates
2010
About Christus Health
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
1919 La Branch St, Houston, TX

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Dominique Fonts, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dominique Fonts located?

Dominique Fonts is based in Houston, TX and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Dominique Fonts work?

Dominique Fonts is currently at Christus Health in Houston, TX.

How do I get Dominique Fonts's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Dominique Fonts. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Dominique Fonts?

To recruit Dominique Fonts, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TX?

Registered Nurses in TX typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

KL
Kathleen Libke
Nurse Manger
Harlingen, TX
SW
Sarah Walko
Charge Nurse
Burkburnett, TX
AH
Abby Heckler
Rn
Austin, TX
DO
Doris Ogola
Registered Nurse
Fort Worth, TX