Back to Search
TM

Tamera Martin

Staff Registered Nurse 3

Registered Nurse San Leandro, CA Kaiser Permanente
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Tamera Martin is a Staff Registered Nurse 3 specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Kaiser Permanente in San Leandro, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
10 years at Kaiser Permanente
Gender
Female
Connections
50
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Tamera Martin is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 12,216 contacts at Kaiser Permanente are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Western Governors University
Master's degree
2022
California State University-East Bay
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
2016
College of San Mateo
Associate of Science (A.S.)
2014
City College of San Francisco
Licensed Vocational Nurse
2011
Laney College
Associate of Science (AS)
2009
Laney College
Associate of Arts (A.A.)
2008
Laney College
Associate of Arts (A.A.)
2006
Skills
Microsoft Office Management Microsoft Excel Microsoft Word Research Powerpoint Sales Leadership Training Photoshop Healthcare Nursing Cpr Certified Healthcare Management Public Speaking Strategic Planning Teaching Community Outreach Patient Safety Pediatrics Bls Team Building Inpatient Project Management Critical Care Nursing Education Process Improvement Hospitals Medication Administration Patient Education Medicine Vital Signs Iv Acls Patient Advocacy Medical/Surgical
About Kaiser Permanente
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Office Location
1440 168th Ave, San Leandro, CA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Tamera Martin, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tamera Martin located?

Tamera Martin is based in San Leandro, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Tamera Martin work?

Tamera Martin is currently at Kaiser Permanente in San Leandro, CA.

How do I get Tamera Martin's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Tamera Martin. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Staff Registered Nurse 3.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Tamera Martin?

To recruit Tamera Martin, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA