Back to Search
CA

Cynthia Anderson

Cna

Certified Nursing Assistant Tomball, TX Brookdale
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Cynthia Anderson is a Cna specializing in Certified Nursing Assistant. Currently working at Brookdale in Tomball, TX. Certified Nursing Assistants support patients with daily living activities, vital signs monitoring, and direct care under the supervision of licensed nursing staff.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
15 years at Brookdale
Gender
Female
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 37,339 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Certified Nursing Assistant specialty. Cynthia Anderson is one of them.
  • 1,729 Certified Nursing Assistants are based in TX (out of 63,531 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 197 contacts at Brookdale are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Certified Nursing Assistant compensation in TX: $27,000 – $50,000 (median $36,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Certified Nursing Assistants in TX: Senior Care Centers (18), Kindred Healthcare (13), Memorial Hermann Health System (12).
  • 33% of Certified Nursing Assistants in TX have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Klein Oak High School
Lone Star College System
About Brookdale
Industry
Consumer Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
brookdale.com

Recruiting Certified Nursing Assistant

CNAs provide direct patient care and are critical for long-term care, assisted living, and home health agencies. Recruiters targeting CNAs like Cynthia Anderson should lead with schedule flexibility and competitive hourly rates.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cynthia Anderson located?

Cynthia Anderson is based in Tomball, TX and is a Certified Nursing Assistant.

Where does Cynthia Anderson work?

Cynthia Anderson is currently at Brookdale in Tomball, TX.

How do I get Cynthia Anderson's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Cynthia Anderson. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Cna.

How do I recruit Certified Nursing Assistant like Cynthia Anderson?

To recruit Cynthia Anderson, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Certified Nursing Assistant in TX?

Certified Nursing Assistants in TX typically earn $27,000 to $50,000 annually, with a median of $36,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TX

CS
Crystal Santamaria
Cna
Houston, TX
KH
Kreaette Hicks
Cna
Houston, TX
KC
Kimberli Crawford
Cna
Bastrop, TX
RS
Rasheeda Simpson
Cna
Houston, TX