Back to Search
TB

Tammie Bouchard

Rn Nurse Manager

Registered Nurse Westbrook, ME Mercy Health System Of Maine
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Tammie Bouchard is a Rn Nurse Manager specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Mercy Health System Of Maine in Westbrook, ME. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Manager
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
5
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Tammie Bouchard is one of them.
  • 2,704 Registered Nurses are based in ME (out of 3,541 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 4 contacts at Mercy Health System Of Maine are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in ME: $68,000 – $124,000 (median $82,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in ME: Maine Medical Center (374), Northern Light Health (110), Mainegeneral Health (95).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in ME hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in ME have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

About Mercy Health System Of Maine
Industry
Hospital & Health Care
Office Location
Westbrook, ME

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Tammie Bouchard, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Tammie Bouchard located?

Tammie Bouchard is based in Westbrook, ME and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Tammie Bouchard work?

Tammie Bouchard is currently at Mercy Health System Of Maine in Westbrook, ME.

How do I get Tammie Bouchard's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Tammie Bouchard. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Rn Nurse Manager.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Tammie Bouchard?

To recruit Tammie Bouchard, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in ME?

Registered Nurses in ME typically earn $68,000 to $124,000 annually, with a median of $82,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in ME

DB
Donna Byrnes
Rn
Kennebunk, ME
DH
Doug Hayward
Travel Nurse for Core Medical
Rockport, ME
AW
Amander Wotton
Emergency Department Nurse Manager
Portland, ME
ET
Elizabeth Tutein
Travel Nurse
Freeport, ME