Back to Search
AK

Angie Kerr

Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurse Rockmart, GA Wellstar Health System
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Angie Kerr is a licensed Licensed Practical Nurse. Currently working at Wellstar Health System in Rockmart, GA. Licensed Practical Nurses provide essential bedside care under RN or physician supervision in hospitals, long-term care facilities, and outpatient clinics.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Gender
Female
Connections
13
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 61,152 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Licensed Practical Nurse specialty. Angie Kerr is one of them.
  • 1,737 Licensed Practical Nurses are based in GA (out of 25,628 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,444 contacts at Wellstar Health System are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Licensed Practical Nurse compensation in GA: $38,000 – $68,000 (median $52,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Licensed Practical Nurses in GA: Wellstar Health System (36), Kaiser Permanente (33), Pruitthealth (30).
  • 2% of Licensed Practical Nurses in GA hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 50% of Licensed Practical Nurses in GA have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Coosa Valley Technical School
LPN
1981
About Wellstar Health System
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
wellstar.org

Recruiting Licensed Practical Nurse

Licensed Practical Nurses (LPNs) provide essential bedside care in long-term care, skilled nursing, and outpatient settings. When reaching out to Angie Kerr, highlight stable schedules and career progression pathways.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Angie Kerr located?

Angie Kerr is based in Rockmart, GA and is a Licensed Practical Nurse.

Where does Angie Kerr work?

Angie Kerr is currently at Wellstar Health System in Rockmart, GA.

How do I get Angie Kerr's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Angie Kerr. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Licensed Practical Nurse.

How do I recruit Licensed Practical Nurse like Angie Kerr?

To recruit Angie Kerr, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Licensed Practical Nurse in GA?

Licensed Practical Nurses in GA typically earn $38,000 to $68,000 annually, with a median of $52,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in GA

MM
Marilyn Monroe
Lpn
Crawfordville, GA
AS
Aja Styles
Licensed Practical Nurse
Atlanta, GA
AM
Alisa Murphy
Lpn
Hampton, GA
BJ
Briauna Jolly
Licensed Practical Nurse
Athens, GA