Back to Search
AL

Amber Lusk

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Fruitland, ID Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Amber Lusk is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center in Fruitland, ID. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
11 years at Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center
Gender
Female
Connections
73
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Amber Lusk is one of them.
  • 2,555 Registered Nurses are based in ID (out of 3,490 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 86 contacts at Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in ID: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in ID: St. Luke's Health System (280), Saint Alphonsus (102), Kootenai Health (89).
  • 8% of Registered Nurses in ID hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 67% of Registered Nurses in ID have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
Brigham Young University - Idaho
Bachelor's degree
Skills
Cpr Certified Healthcare Mental Health Customer Service Microsoft Office Time Management Fundraising Community Outreach Public Speaking
About Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
eirmc.com
Office Location
2280 E 25th St, Idaho Falls, ID

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Amber Lusk, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amber Lusk located?

Amber Lusk is based in Fruitland, ID and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Amber Lusk work?

Amber Lusk is currently at Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center in Fruitland, ID.

How do I get Amber Lusk's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Amber Lusk. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Amber Lusk?

To recruit Amber Lusk, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in ID?

Registered Nurses in ID typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in ID

J-
Janice -Feb
Nurse Rn
Middleton, ID
CR
Collette Roland
In-Basket Resource Nurse
Meridian, ID
ES
Emily Scott
Travel Nurse
Garden City, ID
KR
Kellie Reid
Registered Nurse Emergency
Nampa, ID