Back to Search
PC

Patty Catlin

Clinic Director Family Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioner Pulaski, TN Marathon Health Wellness Wayne Farms
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Patty Catlin is a Clinic Director Family Nurse Practitioner specializing in Nurse Practitioner. Currently working at Marathon Health Wellness Wayne Farms in Pulaski, TN. Nurse Practitioners are advanced practice nurses who diagnose conditions, prescribe medications, and manage patient care with a high degree of clinical autonomy.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Marathon Health Wellness Wayne Farms
Gender
Female
Connections
116
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 95,392 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Nurse Practitioner specialty. Patty Catlin is one of them.
  • 2,390 Nurse Practitioners are based in TN (out of 17,797 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • Typical Nurse Practitioner compensation in TN: $80,000 – $155,000 (median $114,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Nurse Practitioners in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (124), The Vanderbilt University (74), U.S. Department Of Veterans Affairs (31).
  • 2% of Nurse Practitioners in TN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 83% of Nurse Practitioners in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of South Alabama College of Nursing
DNP and second MSN
Frontier School of Midwifery and Family Nursing
Master of Science Nursing
St. Petersburg College
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
Indian River Community College
Associate of Science (A.S.)
Valencia Community College
Associate of Arts (A.A.)
Skills
Nursing Healthcare Acls Hospitals Bls Icu Urgent Care Nurse Practitioners Clinical Research Emergency Medicine Internal Medicine Primary Care Pals Medicine Board Certified Bcls

Recruiting Nurse Practitioner

Nurse Practitioners (NPs) provide advanced clinical care and often practice with independence. Recruiting an NP like Patty Catlin typically requires emphasizing autonomy, patient panel size, and prescriptive authority. NPs are in high demand for primary care, urgent care, and specialty clinics.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Patty Catlin located?

Patty Catlin is based in Pulaski, TN and is a Nurse Practitioner.

Where does Patty Catlin work?

Patty Catlin is currently at Marathon Health Wellness Wayne Farms in Pulaski, TN.

How do I get Patty Catlin's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Patty Catlin. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Clinic Director Family Nurse Practitioner.

How do I recruit Nurse Practitioner like Patty Catlin?

To recruit Patty Catlin, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Nurse Practitioner in TN?

Nurse Practitioners in TN typically earn $80,000 to $155,000 annually, with a median of $114,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

AH
Ashley Harris
Surgery Nurse Practitioner
Chattanooga, TN
ND
Nathalie Danielson
Stem Cell Transplant Nurse Practitioner
Nashville, TN
AB
Angela Brown
Family Nurse Practitioner
Sunbright, TN
AZ
Amy Ziliak
Nurse Practitioner
Nashville, TN