Back to Search
WS

Dr. Wilna Sobrepena

Nurse Ambassador for Immunology - Abbvie

Registered Nurse Rocklin, CA Iqvia
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Dr. Wilna Sobrepena is a Nurse Ambassador for Immunology - Abbvie specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Iqvia in Rocklin, CA. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Tenure
6 years at Iqvia
Gender
Female
Connections
136
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Wilna Sobrepena is one of them.
  • 70,871 Registered Nurses are based in CA (out of 92,288 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 211 contacts at Iqvia are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in CA: $85,000 – $153,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of St La Salle Bacolod
Nursing
2000
Skills
Clinical Research Nursing Education Healthcare Hospitals Cardiology Hospital Pharmaceutical Industry Microsoft Office Leadership Management Customer Service Microsoft Excel Home Health Agencies Nurse Call
About Iqvia
Industry
Business Services
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
iqvia.com

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Dr. Wilna Sobrepena, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dr. Wilna Sobrepena located?

Dr. Wilna Sobrepena is based in Rocklin, CA and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Dr. Wilna Sobrepena work?

Dr. Wilna Sobrepena is currently at Iqvia in Rocklin, CA.

How do I get Dr. Wilna Sobrepena's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Dr. Wilna Sobrepena. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Nurse Ambassador for Immunology - Abbvie.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Dr. Wilna Sobrepena?

To recruit Dr. Wilna Sobrepena, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in CA?

Registered Nurses in CA typically earn $85,000 to $153,000 annually, with a median of $101,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in CA

KH
Kevin Hou
Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AA
Andrea Andrews
Registered Nurse
Anaheim, CA
AM
Ashley Mcdonald
Staff Registered Nurse
San Francisco, CA
AR
Alicia Robinson
Registered Nurse
San Luis Obispo County, CA