Back to Search
CB

Corey Beach

Clinical Staff Leader (Assistant Nurse Manager)

Registered Nurse Hendersonville, TN Vanderbilt University Medical Center
j.doe@example.com (555) 123-4567 linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Corey Beach is a Clinical Staff Leader (Assistant Nurse Manager) specializing in Registered Nurse. Currently working at Vanderbilt University Medical Center in Hendersonville, TN. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Experience
7+ years
Tenure
7 years at Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Gender
Male
Connections
226
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Corey Beach is one of them.
  • 11,927 Registered Nurses are based in TN (out of 17,797 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 1,198 contacts at Vanderbilt University Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in TN: $66,000 – $120,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in TN: Vanderbilt University Medical Center (536), The Vanderbilt University (312), Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare (186).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in TN hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in TN have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed July 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Work History
Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Clinical Staff Leader (Assistant Nurse Manager) · Since 2019-06
Current
Mountain States Health Alliance
Previous
ROSS DRESS FOR LESS
Previous
Education
East Tennessee State University
Bachelor’s Degree
2016
Skills
Teamwork Leadership Team Leadership Cpr Certified Time Management Team Building Public Speaking Microsoft Office Powerpoint Microsoft Word Microsoft Excel Customer Service Event Planning Social Media Event Management Coaching Research Social Networking Management Social Media Marketing Project Management
About Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
5000+
Revenue
$1B+
Website
vumc.org
Office Location
2611 W End Ave, Nashville, TN

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Corey Beach, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Corey Beach located?

Corey Beach is based in Hendersonville, TN and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Corey Beach work?

Corey Beach is currently at Vanderbilt University Medical Center in Hendersonville, TN.

How do I get Corey Beach's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Corey Beach. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Clinical Staff Leader (Assistant Nurse Manager).

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Corey Beach?

To recruit Corey Beach, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in TN?

Registered Nurses in TN typically earn $66,000 to $120,000 annually, with a median of $79,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in TN

JJ
Jill Jgwaltney
Nurse
Watertown, TN
GG
Ginny Ginnywise
Rn
Knoxville, TN
JA
Jessica Allen
Rn
Nashville, TN
AS
Audrey Sheridan
Registered Nurse
Nashville, TN