Back to Search
JJ

Jakorya James

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse West Palm Beach, FL Southern Regional Medical Center
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Jakorya James is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at Southern Regional Medical Center in West Palm Beach, FL. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at Southern Regional Medical Center
Connections
39
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Jakorya James is one of them.
  • 43,970 Registered Nurses are based in FL (out of 58,724 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 105 contacts at Southern Regional Medical Center are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in FL: $69,000 – $125,000 (median $83,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University of Cincinnati College of Nursing
Bachelor of Science - BS
2020
Broward College
Associate's of Science
2019
Florida State University
Bachelor of Science (BS)
2015
About Southern Regional Medical Center
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Office Location
11 Upper Riverdale Road Sw, Riverdale, GA

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Jakorya James, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Jakorya James located?

Jakorya James is based in West Palm Beach, FL and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Jakorya James work?

Jakorya James is currently at Southern Regional Medical Center in West Palm Beach, FL.

How do I get Jakorya James's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Jakorya James. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Jakorya James?

To recruit Jakorya James, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in FL?

Registered Nurses in FL typically earn $69,000 to $125,000 annually, with a median of $83,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in FL

LB
Lilannie Bohannon
Rn
Macclenny, FL
EC
Ecampos Campos
Rn
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FC
Floc Cunningham
Rn
Bradenton, FL
AA
Alisha Ainsworth
Clinical Research Nurse
Tampa, FL