Back to Search
SN

Stephanie Nunley

Registered Nurse

Registered Nurse Jacksonville, NC The Arora Group
j.doe@example.com linkedin.com/in/...
Reveal Contact Info

Stephanie Nunley is a licensed Registered Nurse. Currently working at The Arora Group in Jacksonville, NC. Registered Nurses provide direct patient care, administer medications, and coordinate with physicians across hospitals, clinics, and community health settings.

Overview
Level
Staff
Function
Healthcare
Tenure
7 years at The Arora Group
Gender
Female
Connections
138
Position in NurseSend Database
  • 783,925 healthcare professionals in NurseSend hold the Registered Nurse specialty. Stephanie Nunley is one of them.
  • 19,856 Registered Nurses are based in NC (out of 26,408 total healthcare contacts in that state).
  • 11 contacts at The Arora Group are tracked in NurseSend.
  • Typical Registered Nurse compensation in NC: $68,000 – $122,000 (median $81,000). Source: BLS OEWS adjusted for state cost of labor.
  • Top employers of Registered Nurses in NC: Duke University Health System (881), Novant Health (877), Atrium Health (824).
  • 10% of Registered Nurses in NC hold a senior title (Manager, Director, Charge Nurse, Supervisor, Lead, etc.).
  • 65% of Registered Nurses in NC have verified education credentials on file.
  • Data refreshed June 2026 · Compiled from NPI public registry, state nursing licensing boards, and verified public LinkedIn data. Methodology & sources.

Education
University Of North Carolina Wilmington
Bachelor Of Science In Nursing
University Of North Carolina Wilmington
Bachelor Of Science In Nursing
2016
Purdue University North Central
2010
Coastal Carolina Community College
Associates
2017
San Antonio College
2012
Skills
Customer Service Microsoft Office Time Management Leadership Powerpoint Microsoft Excel Telephone Skills Healthcare Nursing Meditech Medical Terminology Outlook Emr Process Scheduler Microsoft Word Social Media Public Speaking Patient Education Administrative Assistants Emergency Physician Records Nursing Documentation Hospitals Team Building Teamwork Basic Life Support Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation U.S. Health Insurance Portability And Accountability Act Patient Safety Emergency Medicine Epic Health Education Acls Pals Non Violent Crisis Intervention Tncc Acute Care
About The Arora Group
Industry
Hospitals & Physicians Clinics
Employees
1000 to 4999
Revenue
$100M to <$1B
Website
onslow.org

Recruiting Registered Nurse

Registered Nurses (RNs) are the backbone of patient care in hospitals, clinics, and community health settings. When recruiting an RN like Stephanie Nunley, highlight shift flexibility, specialty unit opportunities, and sign-on bonuses. High-demand units include ICU, ER, and OR. NurseSend surfaces verified RN contacts filtered by specialty and location.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Stephanie Nunley located?

Stephanie Nunley is based in Jacksonville, NC and is a Registered Nurse.

Where does Stephanie Nunley work?

Stephanie Nunley is currently at The Arora Group in Jacksonville, NC.

How do I get Stephanie Nunley's contact information?

NurseSend Pro members can access verified email, phone, and LinkedIn for Stephanie Nunley. Subscribe to NurseSend to unlock direct contact information for this Registered Nurse.

How do I recruit Registered Nurse like Stephanie Nunley?

To recruit Stephanie Nunley, use NurseSend to access their verified email and phone number. Personalize your outreach with their specialty, current location, and relevant role details. NurseSend has 1M+ healthcare contacts searchable by specialty and location.

What is the average salary for a Registered Nurse in NC?

Registered Nurses in NC typically earn $68,000 to $122,000 annually, with a median of $81,000. Figures derive from BLS OEWS data, adjusted for state cost of labor. Senior-titled roles (Charge Nurse, Manager, Director) and high-acuity practice settings push the upper end.

Similar Professionals in NC

DC
Danielle Cooperstein
Founder and Registered Nurse
Raleigh, NC
AD
Allyson Dunn
Registered Nurse
Raleigh, NC
AP
Ashley Parish Bsn Rn
Travel Nurse
Mooresville, NC
CS
Carey Saunders
Registered Nurse
Durham, NC